2018/19 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Qualified Teams

Barcelona Manchester City Paris Saint Germain Club Brugge
Atletico Madrid Manchester United Monaco Galatasaray
Real Madrid (Holders) Tottenham Hotspur Lyon Viktoria Plzen
Valencia Liverpool Lokomotiv Moscow Young Boys
Bayern Munich Juventus CSKA Moscow PSV Eindhoven
Schalke Napoli Porto Ajax
1899 Hoffenheim Roma Benfica AEK Athens
Borussia Dortmund Inter Milan Shakhtar Donetsk Red Star Belgrade

Group Stage

Group A - Results

Date

Home Score Away Venue
18/09/2018 Club Brugge 0-1 Borussia Dortmund Jan Breydel Stadium, Bruges
18/09/2018 Monaco 1-2 Atletico Madrid Stade Louis II, Monaco
03/10/2018 Atletico Madrid 3-1 Club Brugge Wanda Metropolitan, Madrid
03/10/2018 Borussia Dortmund 3-0 Monaco Westfalenstadion, Dortmund
24/10/2018 Club Brugge 1-1 Monaco Jan Breydel Stadium, Bruges
24/10/2018 Borussia Dortmund 4-0 Atletico Madrid Westfalenstadion, Dortmund
06/11/2018 Monaco 0-4 Club Brugge Stade Louis II, Monaco
06/11/2018 Atletico Madrid 2-0 Borussia Dortmund Wanda Metropolitan, Madrid
28/11/2018 Atletico Madrid 2-0 Monaco Wanda Metropolitan, Madrid
28/11/2018 Borussia Dortmund 0-0 Club Brugge Westfalenstadion, Dortmund
11/12/2018 Club Brugge 0-0 Atletico Madrid Jan Breydel Stadium, Bruges
11/12/2018 Monaco 0-2 Borussia Dortmund Stade Louis II, Monaco

-

Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts Qualification
1st   Borussia Dortmund 6 4 1 1 10 2 +8 13 Advanced to Knockout Srage
2nd   Atletico Madrid 6 4 1 1 9 6 +3 13 Advanced to Knockout Srage
3rd   Club Brugge 6 1 3 2 6 5 +1 6 Transfer to Europa League
4th   Monaco 6 0 1 5 2 14 -12 1 Eliminated

-

Group B - Results

Date

Home Score Away Venue
18/09/2018 Barcelona 4-0 PSV Eindhoven Camp Nou, Barcelona
18/09/2018 Inter Milan 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur San Siro, Milan
03/10/2018 Tottenham Hotspur 2-4 Barcelona Wembley Stadium, London
03/10/2018 PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Inter Milan Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
24/10/2018 PSV Eindhoven 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
24/10/2018 Barcelona 2-0 Inter Milan Camp Nou, Barcelona
06/11/2018 Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 PSV Eindhoven Wembley Stadium, London
06/11/2018 Inter Milan 1-1 Barcelona San Siro, Milan
28/11/2018 PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Barcelona Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
28/11/2018 Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Inter Milan Wembley Stadium, London
11/12/2018 Barcelona 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Camp Nou, Barcelona
11/12/2018 Inter Milan 1-1 PSV Eindhoven San Siro, Milan

-

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts Qualification
1st   Barcelona 6 4 2 0 14 5 +9 14 Advanced to Knockout Srage
2nd   Tottenham Hotspur 6 2 2 2 9 10 -1 8 Advanced to Knockout Srage
3rd   Inter Milan 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8 Transfer to Europa League
4th   PSV Eindhoven 6 0 2 4 6 13 -7 2 Eliminated

-

Group C - Results

Date

Home Score Away Venue
18/09/2018 Liverpool 3-2 Paris Saint Germain Anfield, Liverpool
18/09/2018 Red Star Belgrade 0-0 Napoli Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
03/10/2018 Paris Saint Germain 6-1 Red Star Belgrade Parc des Princes, Paris
03/10/2018 Napoli 1-0 Liverpool Stadio San Paolo, Naples
24/10/2018 Paris Saint Germain 2-2 Napoli Parc des Princes, Paris
24/10/2018 Liverpool 4-0 Red Star Belgrade Anfield, Liverpool
06/11/2018 Red Star Belgrade 2-0 Liverpool Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
06/11/2018 Napoli 1-1 Paris Saint Germain Stadio San Paolo, Naples
28/11/2018 Paris Saint Germain 2-1 Liverpool Parc des Princes, Paris
28/11/2018 Napoli 3-1 Red Star Belgrade Stadio San Paolo, Naples
11/12/2018 Liverpool 1-0 Napoli Anfield, Liverpool
11/12/2018 Red Star Belgrade 1-4 Paris Saint Germain Red Star Stadium, Belgrade

-

Group C

Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts Qualification
1st   Paris Saint Germain 6 3 2 1 17 9 +8 11 Advanced to Knockout Srage
2nd   Liverpool 6 3 0 3 9 7 +2 9 Advanced to Knockout Srage
3rd   Napoli 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9 Transfer to Europa League
4th   Red Star Belgrade 6 1 1 4 5 17 -12 4 Eliminated

-

Group D - Results

Date

Home Score Away Venue
18/09/2018 Galatasaray 3-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Turk Telekom Stadium, Istanbul
18/09/2018 Schalke 1-1 Porto Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen
03/10/2018 Lokomotiv Moscow 0-1 Schalke RZD Arena, Moscow
03/10/2018 Porto 1-0 Galatasaray Estadio do Dragao, Porto
24/10/2018 Lokomotiv Moscow 1-3 Porto RZD Arena, Moscow
24/10/2018 Galatasaray 0-0 Schalke Turk Telekom Stadium, Istanbul
06/11/2018 Porto 4-1 Lokomotiv Moscow Estadio do Dragao, Porto
06/11/2018 Schalke 2-0 Galatasaray Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen
28/11/2018 Lokomotiv Moscow 2-0 Galatasaray RZD Arena, Moscow
28/11/2018 Porto 3-1 Schalke Estadio do Dragao, Porto
11/12/2018 Galatasaray 2-3 Porto Turk Telekom Stadium, Istanbul
11/12/2018 Schalke 1-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen

 

Group D

Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts Qualification
1st   Porto 6 5 1 0 15 6 +9 16 Advanced to Knockout Srage
2nd   Schalke 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11 Advanced to Knockout Srage
3rd   Galatasaray 6 1 1 4 5 8 -3 4 Transfer to Europa League
4th   Lokomotiv Moscow 6 1 0 5 4 12 -8 3 Eliminated

-

Group E - Results

Date

Home Score Away Venue
19/09/2018 Ajax 3-0 AEK Athens Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam
19/09/2018 Benfica 0-2 Bayern Munich Estadio da Luz, Lisbon
02/10/2018 Bayern Munich 1-1 Ajax Allianz Arena, Munich
02/10/2018 AEK Athens 2-3 Benfica Olympic Stadium, Athens
23/10/2018 AEK Athens 0-2 Bayern Munich Olympic Stadium, Athens
23/10/2018 Ajax 1-0 Benfica Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam
07/11/2018 Bayern Munich 2-0 AEK Athens Allianz Arena, Munich
07/11/2018 Benfica 1-1 Ajax Estadio da Luz, Lisbon
27/11/2018 AEK Athens 0-2 Ajax Olympic Stadium, Athens
27/11/2018 Bayern Munich 5-1 Benfica Allianz Arena, Munich
12/12/2018 Ajax 3-3 Bayern Munich Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam
12/12/2018 Benfica 1-0 AEK Athens Estadio da Luz, Lisbon

-

Group E

Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts Qualification
1st   Bayern Munich 6 4 2 0 15 5 +10 14 Advanced to Knockout Srage
2nd   Ajax 6 3 3 0 11 5 +6 12 Advanced to Knockout Srage
3rd   Benfica 6 2 1 3 6 11 -5 7 Transfer to Europa League
4th   AEK Athens 6 0 0 6 2 13 -11 0 Eliminated

-

Group F - Results

Date

Home Score Away Venue
19/09/2018 Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 1899 Hoffenheim Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv
19/09/2018 Manchester City 1-2 Lyon Etihad Stadium, Manchester
02/10/2018 1899 Hoffenheim 1-2 Manchester City Rhein-Neckar Arena, Sinsheim
02/10/2018 Lyon 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Parc Olympique, Decines-Charpieu
23/10/2018 1899 Hoffenheim 3-3 Lyon Rhein-Neckar Arena, Sinsheim
23/10/2018 Shakhtar Donetsk 0-3 Manchester City Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv
07/11/2018 Lyon 2-2 1899 Hoffenheim Parc Olympique, Decines-Charpieu
07/11/2018 Manchester City 6-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Etihad Stadium, Manchester
27/11/2018 1899 Hoffenheim 2-3 Shakhtar Donetsk Rhein-Neckar Arena, Sinsheim
27/11/2018 Lyon 2-2 Manchester City Parc Olympique, Decines-Charpieu
12/12/2018 Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Lyon Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv
12/12/2018 Manchester City 2-1 1899 Hoffenheim Etihad Stadium, Manchester

 

Group F

Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts Qualification
1st   Manchester City 6 4 1 1 16 6 +10 13 Advanced to Knockout Srage
2nd   Lyon 6 1 5 0 12 11 +1 8 Advanced to Knockout Srage
3rd   Shakhtar Donetsk 6 1 3 2 8 16 -8 6 Transfer to Europa League
4th   1899 Hoffenheim 6 0 3 3 11 14 -3 3 Eliminated

-

Group G - Results

Date

Home Score Away Venue
19/09/2018 Real Madrid 3-0 Roma Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid
19/09/2018 Viktoria Plzen 2-2 CSKA Moscow Doosan Arena, Plzen
02/10/2018 CSKA Moscow 1-0 Real Madrid Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
02/10/2018 Roma 5-0 Viktoria Plzen Stadio Olimpicom, Rome
23/10/2018 Roma 3-0 CSKA Moscow Stadio Olimpicom, Rome
23/10/2018 Real Madrid 2-1 Viktoria Plzen Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid
07/11/2018 CSKA Moscow 1-2 Roma Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
07/11/2018 Viktoria Plzen 0-5 Real Madrid Doosan Arena, Plzen
27/11/2018 CSKA Moscow 1-2 Viktoria Plzen Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
27/11/2018 Roma 0-2 Real Madrid Stadio Olimpicom, Rome
12/12/2018 Real Madrid 0-3 CSKA Moscow Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid
12/12/2018 Viktoria Plzen 2-1 Roma Doosan Arena, Plzen

 

Group G

Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts Qualification
1st   Real Madrid 6 4 0 2 12 5 +7 12 Advanced to Knockout Srage
2nd   Roma 6 3 0 3 11 8 +3 9 Advanced to Knockout Srage
3rd   Viktoria Plzen 6 2 1 3 7 16 -9 7 Transfer to Europa League
4th   CSKA Moscow 6 2 1 3 8 9 -1 7 Eliminated

-

Group H - Results

Date

Home Score Away Venue
19/09/2018 Young Boys 0-3 Manchester United Stade de Suisse, Berne
19/09/2018 Valencia 0-2 Juventus Mestalla, Valencia
02/10/2018 Juventus 3-0 Young Boys Juventus Stadium, Turin
02/10/2018 Manchester United 0-0 Valencia Old Trafford, Manchester
23/10/2018 Young Boys 1-1 Valencia Stade de Suisse, Berne
23/10/2018 Manchester United 0-1 Juventus Old Trafford, Manchester
07/11/2018 Valencia 3-1 Young Boys Mestalla, Valencia
07/11/2018 Juventus 1-2 Manchester United Juventus Stadium, Turin
27/11/2018 Manchester United 1-0 Young Boys Old Trafford, Manchester
27/11/2018 Juventus 1-0 Valencia Juventus Stadium, Turin
12/12/2018 Young Boys 2-1 Juventus Stade de Suisse, Berne
12/12/2018 Valencia 2-1 Manchester United Mestalla, Valencia

-

Group H

Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts Qualification
1st   Juventus 6 4 0 2 9 4 +5 12 Advanced to Knockout Srage
2nd   Manchester United 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 10 Advanced to Knockout Srage
3rd   Valencia 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 Transfer to Europa League
4th    Young Boys 6 1 1 4 4 12 -8 4 Eliminated

Knockout Stages

Round of 16 - First Leg - Results

Date

Home Score Away Venue
12/02/2019 Manchester United 0-2 Paris Saint Germain Old Trafford, Manchester
12/02/2019 Roma 2-1 Porto Stadio Olimpicom, Rome
13/02/2019 Ajax 1-2 Real Madrid Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam
13/02/2019 Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Borussia Dortmund Wembley Stadium, London
19/02/2019 Liverpool 0-0 Bayern Munich Anfield, Liverpool
19/02/2019 Lyon 0-0 Barcelona Parc Olympique,Decines-Charpieu
20/02/2019 Atletico Madrid 2-0 Juventus Wanda Metropolitan, Madrid
20/02/2019 Schalke 2-3 Manchester City Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen

-

Round of 16 - Second Leg - Results

Date

Home Score Away Venue
05/03/2019 Borussia Dortmund 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur Westfalenstadion, Dortmund
(Tottenham Hotspur Won 4-0 on aggregate)
05/03/2019 Real Madrid 1-4  Ajax Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid
(Ajax Won 5-3 on aggregate)
06/03/2019 Paris Saint Germain 1-3 Manchester United Parc des Princes, Paris
(Manchester United Won on Away Goals Rule after Drawing 3-3 on aggregate)
06/03/2019 Porto 3-1 Roma Estadio do Dragao, Porto
(Porto Won 4-3 on aggregate)
12/03/2019 Juventus 3-0 Atletico Madrid Juventus Stadium, Turin
(Juventus Won 3-2 on aggregate)
12/03/2019 Manchester City 7-0 Schalke Etihad Stadium, Manchester
(Manchester City Won 10-2 on aggregate)
13/03/2019 Barcelona 5-1 Lyon Camp Nou, Barcelona
(Barcelona Won 5-1 on aggregate)
13/03/2019 Bayern Munich 1-3 Liverpool Allianz Arena, Munich
(Liverpool Won 3-1 on aggregate)

-

Quarter Finals - First Leg - Fixtures

Date

Home Score Away Venue
09/04/2019 Liverpool 2-0 Porto Anfield, Liverpool
09/04/2019 Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London
10/04/2019 Ajax 1-1 Juventus Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam
10/04/2019 Manchester United 0-1 Barcelona Old Trafford, Manchester

-

Quarter Finals - Second Leg - Fixtures

Date

Home Score Away Venue
16/04/2019 Barcelona 3-0 Manchester United Camp Nou, Barcelona
(Barcelona Won 4-0 on aggregate)
16/04/2019 Juventus 1-2 Ajax Juventus Stadium, Turin
(Ajax Won 3-2 on aggregate)
17/04/2019 Manchester City 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur Etihad Stadium, Manchester
(Tottenham Hotspur Won on the Away Goals Rule after Drawing 4-4 on aggregate)
17/04/2019 Porto 1-4 Liverpool Estadio do Dragao, Porto
(Liverpool Won 6-1 on aggregate)

 

Semi Finals - First Leg - Fixtures

Date

Home Score Away Venue
01/05/2019 Barcelona 3-0 Liverpool Camp Nou, Barcelona
30/04/2019 Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Ajax Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London

 

Semi Finals - Second Leg - Fixtures

Date

Home Score Away Venue
08/05/2019 Ajax 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam
(Tottenham Hotspur Won on the Away Goals Rule after Drawing 3-3 on aggregate)
07/05/2019 Liverpool 4-0 Barcelona Anfield, Liverpool
(Liverpool Won 4-3 on aggregate)

 

Final

Date

Home Score Away Venue
01/06/2019 Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool Wanda Metropolitan, Madrid