FA Cup

2018/19

First Round

Date

Home Score Away
10/11/2018 Accrington Stanley 1-0 Colchester United
11/11/2018 Alfreton Town 1-4 Fleetwood Town
10/11/2018 Aldershot Town 1-1 Bradford City
11/11/2018 Barnet 1-1 Bristol Rovers
10/11/2018 Barnsley 4-0 Notts County
10/11/2018 Bromley 1-3 Peterborough United
10/11/2018 Bury 5-0 Dover Athletic
10/11/2018 Chesterfield 1-1 Billericay Town
11/11/2018 Chorley 2-2 Doncaster Rovers
10/11/2018 Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Carlisle United
10/11/2018 Ebbsfleet United 0-0 Cheltenham Town
10/11/2018 Exeter City 2-3 Blackpool
10/11/2018 Gillingham 0-0 Hartlepool United
10/11/2018 Grimsby Town 3-1 Milton Keynes Dons
11/11/2018 Guiseley 4-3 Cambridge United
12/11/2018 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1-2 Oldham Athletic
09/11/2018 Haringey Borough 0-1 AFC Wimbledon
11/11/2018 Hitchin Town 0-2 Solihull Moors
10/11/2018 Lincoln City 3-2 Northampton Town
10/11/2018 Luton Town 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers
10/11/2018 Maidenhead United 0-4 Portsmouth
10/11/2018 Maidstone United 2-1 Macclesfield Town
11/11/2018 Mansfield Town 1-1 Charlton Athletic
10/11/2018 Metropolitan Police 0-2 Newport County
10/11/2018 Morecambe 0-0 FC Halifax Town
10/11/2018 Oxford United 0-0 Forest Green Rovers
10/11/2018 Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Stevenage
11/11/2018 Port Vale 1-2 Sunderland
10/11/2018 Rochdale 2-1 Gateshead
10/11/2018 Scunthorpe United 2-1 Burton Albion
11/11/2018 Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Salford City
10/11/2018 Southend United 1-1 Crawley Town
10/11/2018 Southport 2-0 Boreham Wood
10/11/2018 Sutton United 0-0 Slough Town
10/11/2018 Swindon Town 2-1 York City
10/11/2018 Torquay United 0-1 Woking
10/11/2018 Tranmere Rovers 3-3 Oxford City
10/11/2018 Walsall 3-2 Coventry City
11/11/2018 Weston-super-Mare 0-2 Wrexham
10/11/2018 Yeovil Town 1-3 Stockport County

 

First Round Replays

Date

Home Score Away
20/11/2018 Billericay Town 1-3 Chesterfield
20/11/2018 Bradford City 1-1 Aldershot Town
Bradford City Won 4-1 on Penalties
21/11/2018 Bristol Rovers 1-2 Barnet
20/11/2018 Charlton Athletic 5-0 Mansfield Town
20/11/2018 Cheltenham Town 2-0 Ebbsfleet United
20/11/2018 Crawley Town 2-6 Southend United
20/11/2018 Doncaster Rovers 7-0 Chorley
20/11/2018 FC Halifax Town 1-0 Morecambe
20/11/2018 Forest Green Rovers 0-3 Oxford United
21/11/2018 Hartlepool United 3-4 Gillingham
20/11/2018 Oxford City 0-2 Tranmere Rovers
21/11/2018 Salford City 1-3 Shrewsbury Town
20/11/2018 Slough Town 1-1 Sutton United
Slough Town Won 8-7 on Penalties

-

Second Round

Date

Home Score Away
01/12/2018 Accrington Stanley 3-1 Cheltenham Town
02/12/2018 Barnet 1-0 Stockport County
02/12/2018 Bury 0-1 Luton Town
01/12/2018 Charlton Athletic 0-2 Doncaster Rovers
02/12/2018 Chesterfield 0-2 Grimsby Town
03/12/2018 Guiseley 1-2 Fleetwood Town
01/12/2018 FC Halifax Town 1-3 AFC Wimbledon
01/12/2018 Lincoln City 2-0 Carlisle United
01/12/2018 Maidstone United 0-2 Oldham Athletic
01/12/2018 Peterborough United 2-2 Bradford City
01/12/2018 Plymouth Argyle 1-2 Oxford United
02/12/2018 Rochdale 0-1 Portsmouth
02/12/2018 Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Scunthorpe United
02/12/2018 Slough Town 0-1 Gillingham
30/11/2018 Solihull Moors 0-0 Blackpool
01/12/2018 Southend United 2-4 Barnsley
02/12/2018 Swindon Town 0-1 Woking
02/12/2018 Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Southport
01/12/2018 Walsall 1-1 Sunderland
01/12/2018 Wrexham 0-0 Newport County

-

Second Round Replays

Date

Home Score Away
18/12/2018 Blackpool 3-2 Solihull Moors
11/12/2018 Bradford City 4-4 Peterborough United
Peterborough United Won 3-2 on Penalties
11/12/2018 Newport County 4-0 Wrexham
17/12/2018 Southport 0-2 Tranmere Rovers
11/12/2018 Sunderland 0-1 Walsall

-

Third Round

Date

Home Score Away
05/01/2019 Accrington Stanley 1-0 Ipswich Town
05/01/2019 AFC Bournemouth 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
05/01/2019 Aston Villa 0-3 Swansea City
05/01/2019 Blackpool 0-3 Arsenal
05/01/2019 Bolton Wanderers 5-2 Walsall
05/01/2019 Brentford 1-0 Oxford United
05/01/2019 Bristol City 1-0 Huddersfield Town
05/01/2019 Burnley 1-0 Barnsley
05/01/2019 Chelsea (Holders) 2-0 Nottingham Forest
05/01/2019 Crystal Palace 1-0 Grimsby Town
05/01/2019 Derby County 2-2 Southampton
05/01/2019 Everton 2-1 Lincoln City
05/01/2019 Fleetwood Town 2-3 AFC Wimbledon
06/01/2019 Fulham 1-2 Oldham Athletic
05/01/2019 Gillingham 1-0 Cardiff City
06/01/2019 Manchester City 7-0 Rotherham United
05/01/2019 Manchester United 2-0 Reading
05/01/2019 Middlesbrough 5-0 Peterborough United
06/01/2019 Millwall 2-1 Hull City
05/01/2019 Newcastle United 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
06/01/2019 Newport County 2-1 Leicester City
05/01/2019 Norwich City 0-1 Portsmouth
06/01/2019 Preston North End 1-3 Doncaster Rovers
06/01/2019 Queens Park Rangers 2-1 Leeds United
06/01/2019 Sheffield United 0-1 Barnet
05/01/2019 Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Luton Town
05/01/2019 Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Stoke City
04/01/2019 Tranmere Rovers 0-7 Tottenham Hotspur
05/01/2019 West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Wigan Athletic
05/01/2019 West Ham United 2-0 Birmingham City
06/01/2019 Woking 0-2 Watford
07/01/2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Liverpool

-

Third Round Replays

Date

Home Score Away
15/01/2019 Blackburn Rovers 2-4 Newcastle United
15/01/2019 Luton Town 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday
16/01/2019 Southampton 2-2 Derby County
Derby County Won 5-3 on Penalties
15/01/2019 Stoke City 2-3 Shrewsbury Town

 

Fourth Round

Date

Home Score Away
26/01/2019 Accrington Stanley 0-1 Derby County
26/01/2019 AFC Wimbledon 4-2 West Ham United
25/01/2019 Arsenal 1-3 Manchester United
28/01/2019 Barnet 3-3 Brentford
26/01/2019 Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 West Bromwich Albion
25/01/2019 Bristol City 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
27/01/2019 Chelsea (Holders) 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday
27/01/2019 Crystal Palace 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur
26/01/2019 Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Oldham Athletic
26/01/2019 Manchester City 5-0 Burnley
26/01/2019 Middlesbrough 1-1 Newport County
26/01/2019 Millwall 3-2 Everton
26/01/2019 Newcastle United 0-2 Watford
26/01/2019 Portsmouth 1-1 Queens Park Rangers
26/01/2019 Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
26/01/2019 Swansea City 4-1 Gillingham

-

Fourth Round Replays

Date

Home Score Away
05/02/2019 Brentford 3-1 Barnet
05/02/2019 Newport County 2-0 Middlesbrough
05/02/2019 Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Portsmouth
06/02/2019 West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
05/02/2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2 Shrewsbury Town

 

Fifth Round

Date

Home Score Away
16/02/2019 AFC Wimbledon 0-1 Millwall
16/02/2019 Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Derby County
17/02/2019 Bristol City 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
18/02/2019 Chelsea (Holders) 0-2 Manchester United
17/02/2019 Doncaster Rovers 0-2 Crystal Palace
16/02/2019 Newport County 1-4 Manchester City
15/02/2019 Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Watford
17/02/2019 Swansea City 4-1 Brentford

-

Quarter Finals

Date

Home Score Away
17/03/2019 Millwall 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Brighton & Hove Albion Won 5-4 on Penalties
16/03/2019 Swansea City 2-3 Manchester City
16/03/2019 Watford 2-1 Crystal Palace
16/03/2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Manchester United

-

Semi Finals (Wembley Stadium)

Date

Home Score Away
06/04/2019 Manchester City 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
07/04/2019 Watford 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
After Extra Time

-

Final (Wembley Stadium)

Date

Home Score Away
18/05/2019 Manchester City v Watford