FA Cup - 2020/21

First Round

Date Home Team Score Away Team
07/11/2020 Banbury United 1-2 Canvey Island
08/11/2020 Barnet 1-0 Burton Albion
26/11/2020 Barrow 0-0 AFC Wimbledon
AFC Wimbledon Won 4-2 on Penalties
07/11/2020 Bolton Wanderers 2-3 Crewe Alexandra
07/11/2020 Boreham Wood 3-3 Southend United
Boreham Wood Won 4-3 on Penalties
07/11/2020 Brackley Town 3-3 Bishop's Stortford
Brackley Town Won 3-2 on Penalties
07/11/2020 Bromley 0-1 Yeovil Town
07/11/2020 Cambridge United 0-2 Shrewsbury Town
07/11/2020 Charlton Athletic 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
07/11/2020 Cheltenham Town 3-1 South Shields
07/11/2020 Colchester United 1-1 Marine
Marine Won 5-3 on Penalties
07/11/2020 Dagenham & Redbridge 3-1 Grimsby Town
08/11/2020 Eastbourne Borough 0-3 Blackpool
08/11/2020 Eastleigh 0-0 Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons Won 4-3 on Penalties
07/11/2020 Exeter City 2-1 AFC Fylde
07/11/2020 FC United of Manchester 1-5 Doncaster Rovers
07/11/2020 Gillingham 3-2 Woking
08/11/2020 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2-3 Oldham Athletic
06/11/2020 Harrogate Town 4-1 Skelmersdale United
08/11/2020 Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 Cray Valley Paper Mills
08/11/2020 Hayes & Yeading United 2-2 Carlisle United
Carlisle United Won 4-3 on Penalties
07/11/2020 Hull City 2-0 Fleetwood Town
07/11/2020 Ipswich Town 2-3 Portsmouth
07/11/2020 Leyton Orient 1-2 Newport County
07/11/2020 Lincoln City 6-2 Forest Green Rovers
08/11/2020 Maldon & Tiptree United 0-1 Morecambe
09/11/2020 Oxford City 2-1 Northampton Town
07/11/2020 Oxford United 1-2 Peterborough United
07/11/2020 Port Vale 0-1 King's Lynn Town
07/11/2020 Rochdale 1-2 Stockport County
07/11/2020 Salford City 2-0 Hartlepool United
08/11/2020 Scunthorpe United 2-3 Solihull Moors
07/11/2020 Stevenage 2-2 Concord Rangers
Stevenage Won 5-4 on Penalties
07/11/2020 Sunderland 0-1 Mansfield Town
07/11/2020 Swindon Town 1-2 Darlington
07/11/2020 Tonbridge Angels 0-7 Bradford City
08/11/2020 Torquay United 5-6 Crawley Town
07/11/2020 Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Accrington Stanley
07/11/2020 Walsall 1-2 Bristol Rovers
08/11/2020 Wigan Athletic 2-3 Chorley

Second Round

Date Home Team Score Away Team
29/11/2020 AFC Wimbledon 1-2 Crawley Town
29/11/2020 Barnet 0-1 Milton Keynes Dons
28/11/2020 Bradford City 1-2 Oldham Athletic
29/11/2020 Bristol Rovers 6-0 Darlington
30/11/2020 Canvey Island 0-3 Boreham Wood
29/11/2020 Carlisle United 1-2 Doncaster Rovers
28/11/2020 Cheltenham Town 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
28/11/2020 Gillingham 2-3 Exeter City
28/11/2020 Harrogate Town 0-4 Blackpool
29/11/2020 Mansfield Town 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
29/11/2020 Marine 1-0 Havant & Waterlooville
28/11/2020 Morecambe 4-2 Solihull Moors
28/11/2020 Newport County 3-0 Salford City
28/11/2020 Peterborough United 1-2 Chorley
28/11/2020 Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Lincoln City
28/11/2020 Portsmouth 6-1 King's Lynn Town
29/11/2020 Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Oxford City
29/11/2020 Stevenage 1-1 Hull City
Stevenage Won 6-5 on Penalties
29/11/2020 Stockport County 3-2 Yeovil Town
27/11/2020 Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Brackley Town

Third Round

Date Home Team Score Away Team
09/01/2021 AFC Bournemouth 4-1 Oldham Athletic
09/01/2021 Arsenal (Holders) 2-0 Newcastle United
08/01/2021 Aston Villa 1-4 Liverpool
10/01/2021 Barnsley 2-0 Tranmere Rovers
09/01/2021 Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
09/01/2021 Blackpool 2-2 West Bromwich Albion
Blackpool Won 3-2 on Penalties
09/01/2021 Boreham Wood 0-2 Millwall
09/01/2021 Brentford 2-1 Middlesbrough
10/01/2021 Bristol City 2-1 Portsmouth
09/01/2021 Bristol Rovers 2-3 Sheffield United
09/01/2021 Burnley 1-1 Milton Keynes Dons
Burnley Won 4-3 on Penalties
10/01/2021 Chelsea 4-0 Morecambe
10/01/2021 Cheltenham Town 2-1 Mansfield Town
09/01/2021 Chorley 2-0 Derby County
10/01/2021 Crawley Town 3-0 Leeds United
09/01/2021 Everton 2-1 Rotherham United
09/01/2021 Exeter City 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday
09/01/2021 Huddersfield Town 2-3 Plymouth Argyle
09/01/2021 Luton Town 1-0 Reading
10/01/2021 Manchester City 3-0 Birmingham City
09/01/2021 Manchester United 1-0 Watford
10/01/2021 Marine 0-5 Tottenham Hotspur
10/01/2021 Newport County 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Brighton & Hove Albion Won 4-3 on Penalties
09/01/2021 Norwich City 2-0 Coventry City
09/01/2021 Nottingham Forest 1-0 Cardiff City
09/01/2021 Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Fulham
19/01/2021 Southampton 2-0 Shrewsbury Town
09/01/2021 Stevenage 0-2 Swansea City
11/01/2021 Stockport County 0-1 West Ham United
09/11/2021 Stoke City 0-4 Leicester City
08/01/2021 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Crystal Palace
09/01/2021 Wycombe Wanderers 4-1 Preston North End

Fourth Round

Date Home Team Score Away Team
26/01/2021 AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Crawley Town
23/01/2021 Barnsley 1-0 Norwich City
24/01/2021 Brentford 1-3 Leicester City
23/01/2021 Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Blackpool
24/01/2021 Chelsea 3-1 Luton Town
23/01/2021 Cheltenham Town 1-3 Manchester City
22/01/2021 Chorley 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
24/01/2021 Everton 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday
24/01/2021 Fulham 0-3 Burnley
24/01/2021 Manchester United 3-2 Liverpool
23/01/2021 Millwall 0-3 Bristol City
23/01/2021 Sheffield United 2-1 Plymouth Argyle
23/01/2021 Southampton 1-0 Arsenal (Holders)
23/01/2021 Swansea City 5-1 Nottingham Forest
23/01/2021 West Ham United 4-0 Doncaster Rovers
25/01/2021 Wycombe Wanderers 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur

Fifth Round

Date Home Team Score Away Team
11/02/2021 Barnsley 0-1 Chelsea
09/02/2021 Burnley 0-2 AFC Bournemouth
10/02/2021 Everton 5-4 Tottenham Hotspur
10/02/2021 Leicester City 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
09/02/2021 Manchester United 1-0 West Ham United
10/02/2021 Sheffield United 1-0 Bristol City
10/02/2021 Swansea City 1-3 Manchester City
11/02/2021 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Southampton

Quarter Finals

Date Home Team Score Away Team
- AFC Bournemouth v Southampton
- Chelsea v Sheffield United
- Everton v Manchester City
- Leicester City v Manchester United